Arti Persahabatan

apa sich arti sahabat itu?? setiap orang pasti punya arti yang beda.. tapi menurutku sahabat itu adalah:


- someone who is concerned with everything you do
- someone who is concerned with everything you think
- someone to call upon during good times
- someone to call upon during bad times
- someone who understands whatever you do
- someone who tells you the truth about yourself
- someone who knows what you are going through at all times
- someone who refuses to listen to gossip about you
- someone who supports you at all times
- someone who does not compete with you
- someone who is genuinely happy for you when things go well
- someone who tries to cheer you up when things do not go well
- A friend is an extension of yourself without which you are not complete

intinya (*karena males nulis terjemahannya) :

sahabat itu orang yg selalu percaya, mengerti, perhatian, mendukungmu setiap waktu dan menerima dirimu apa adanya..

besar banget arti dari sahabat itu, sahabat bukan cuma gelar biasa, gg semua orang bisa disebut sahabat dan susah banget nyari sahabat yg real, sahabat yg bener-bener ngertiin kamu..

butuh waktu lama untuk nemuin sahabat tapi cuma butuh waktu sebentar untuk menghancurkannya.. so, jagalah persahabatanmu, jangan sampai kamu menghancurkannya..


nah, apakah arti dari sahabat menurutmu??

big thanks,

Best the Both World

Hannah Montana



Oh yea
Come on

You get the limo out front
Hottest styles, every shoe, every color

Yea when your famous it can be kinda fun
Its really you but no one ever discovers

In some ways you're just like all your friends
But on stage you're a star

You get the best of both worlds
Chill it out, take it slow
Then you rock out the show

You get the best of both worlds
Mix it all together (oh, yeah) and you know that it's the best of both worlds

The best of both worlds

You go to movie premiers (is that Orlando Bloom?)
Hear your songs on the radio
Livin' two lives is a little weird
But schools cool cuz nobody knows

Yea you get to be a small town girl
But big time when you play your guitar

You get the best of both worlds
Chillin' out take it slow
Then you rock out the show

You get the best of both worlds
Mix it all together and you know that it's the best of both
You know the best of both worlds

Pictures and autographs
You get your face in all the magazines
The best parts that you get to be who ever you wanna be

Yea best of both
You get the best of both
Come on best of both

Who would of thought that a girl like me
Would double as a superstar

You get the best of both worlds
Chillin' out, take it slow
Then you rock out the show

You get the best of both worlds
Mix it all together and you know that it's the best of both worlds

You get the best of both worlds
Without the shades and the hair
You can go anywhere

You get the best of both worlds
Mix it all together
Oh yea
It's so much better cuz you know you've got the best of both worlds

Nobody's Perfect

Hannah Montana



Everybody makes mistakes, Everybody has those days...
1234
Everybody makes mistakes, Everybody has those days...
Everybody knows what I'm talkin' 'bout, Everybody get's that way...
Everybody makes mistakes, Everybody has those days...
Everybody knows what I'm talkin' 'bout, Everybody get's that way...

Sometimes I'm in the jam
I've gotta make a plan
It might be crazy
I do it anyway
No way to know for sure
I'll figure out a cure
I'm patchin' up the holes
But then it overflows
If I'm not doin' to well
Why be so hard on my self?

[Chorus]
Nobody's Perfect!
I gotta work it!
Again and again 'till I get it right
Nobody's Perfect!
You live and you learn it!
And if I'm messing up sometimes...
Nobody's perfect

Sometimes I work a scheme
But then it flips on me
Dosen't turn out how I planned
Gives second grade a stand
No problem, can be solved
Once I get involved
I try to be delicate
Then crash right into it
My intentions are good
Sometimes just misunderstood

[Chorus]
Nobody's Perfect!
I gotta work it!
Again and again 'till I get it right
Nobody's Perfect!
You live and you learn it!
And if I'm messing up sometimes...
Nobody's perfect
I gotta work it!
I know I'm saddled all the way
Nobody's perfect!

Sometimes I fix things up
And then they fall and turn again
Nobody's perfect

I gotta fix things up
But I know I always get it right in the air

[Talking]
Next time you think it's just one of those days
when you just can't seem to win
When things don't turn out the way you planned,
FIGURE SOMETHING ELSE OUT!
Don't be sad! Try it again! YEAH!

[Singing]
Everybody makes mistakes, Everybody has those days, Everybody knows what I'm talkin'
about, Everybody get's that way, Everybody makes mistakes, Everybody has those
days, Everybody knows what I'm talkin' about...

[Chorus]

Nobody's Perfect

This Is Me

Demi Lovato ft. Joe Jonas


I’ve always been the kind of girl
That hid my face
So afraid to tell the world
What I’ve got to say
But I have this dream
Right inside of me
I’m gonna let it show
It’s time to let you know
to let you know


This is real
This is me
I’m exactly where I’m supposed to be now
Gonna let light shine on me
Now I’ve found who I am
There’s no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I wanna be
This is me

Do you know what it’s like
To feel so in the dark
To dream about a life
Where you’re the shining star
Even though it seems
Like it’s too far away
I’ve got to believe in myself
It’s the only way

This is real
This is me
I’m exactly where I’m supposed to be now
Gonna let light shine on me
Now I’ve found who I am
There’s no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I wanna be
This is me

You’re the voice I hear inside my head
The reason that I’m singing
I need to find you
I gotta find you
You’re the missing piece I need
The song inside of me
I need to find you
I gotta find you

This is real
This is me
I’m exactly where I’m supposed to be now
Gonna let light shine on me
Now I’ve found who I am
There’s no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I wanna be
This is me

You’re the missing piece I need
The song inside of me

This is me

You’re the voice I hear inside my head
The reason that I’m singing

Now I’ve found who I am
There’s no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I wanna be
This is me

VisitCounter

Powered by web analytics software.